ALL-AMerican Athlete

NHSSCA All-American Athletes

This award is given annually to a High School Athlete who has demonstrated outstanding achievement on and off the field in regards to strength and conditioning, athletic performance, academics and leadership.

Congratulations to the 2021 NHSSCA Female All-American Athletes

Macyn Barth – Onsted, Coach Andrew Clute

Madeline Olson – St Louis Park High School, Coach Jessica Gust

Mary Brumfield – Inspiration Academy, Coach Brian Commerford

Paige Kisley – Osage CSD, Coach Ryan Fank

Raci Miranda – Payson High School, Coach Bryan Burke

Reigan Richardson – Cannon School, Coach Shawn Powell

Skylar Irving – Tabor Academy, Coach Brian Torres

Skylar Odom – Calvary Baptist Academy, Coach Daniel Vanderberg

Sydney Taylor – Bishop Watterson High School, Coach Brian Mong

Sydney Wood – Cannon School, Coach Shawn Powell

Victoria Jordan – Catawba Ridge High School, Coach Charles Enlow

Anna Spehr – Cold Spring Harbor HS, Coach Scott Schreiber

Aubrey Mayo – Calvary Baptist Academy, Coach Daniel Vanderberg

Avery Jackson – Asheville Christian Academy, Coach Nick Ficker

Bryce Chan – St. Margaret Episcopal School, Coach Dan Berman

Cami Ennis – John Glenn High School, Coach Kurt Foster

Carleigh Bowden – Saraland High School, Coach Jon Hersel

Ellee Stinson – Yorktown High School, Coach Cody Thompson

Grace Selis – Penn High School, Coach Matt Cates

Jenna Rodgers – Austintown Fitch High School, Coach Daniel Wedding

Jordyn Smith – Penn High School, Coach Matt Cates

Carlie Tormanen – Dassel-Cokato High School, Coach Amanda Berg

Congratulations to the 2021 NHSSCA Male All-American Athletes

Andrew Garwo – Conwell Egan Catholic, Coach John Kalinowski

Andrew Schmalzried – John Glenn High School, Coach Kurt Foster

Austin Bills – Traverse City Central High School, Coach Doug Gle

Bishop Groezinger – Eastland High School, Coach Chris Dertz

Braxton Hughes – Saraland High School, Coach Jon Hersel

Brooks Russ-Martin – Travelers Rest High School, Coach Robbie Cole

Cadin Colehour – Eastland High School, Coach Chris Dertz

Carson Briggs – Traverse City Central High School, Coach Doug Gle

Carter Otto – Elk RIver High School, Coach Mike Breyen

Christopher Livingstone – Vista Ridge High School, Coach Justin Loudon

Cooper Raxter – Strong Rock Christian School, Coach Tobias J Jacobi

Davison Wright – Dorman High School, Coach Eric Cash

Dylan Crouch – Wilson High School, Coach Corey Daugherty

Ejike Adele – The Westminster Schools, Coach Bobby Hayes

Ethan Hix – Lugoff-Elgin High School, Coach Dr. Mike Armstrong

Ethan McCarty – Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, Coach Adam Vogel

Ethan Thompson – Onsted High School, Coach Andrew Clute

Gabe Blair – Denton Guyer, Coach Kyle Keese

Gaige Webb – Dassel-Cokato High School, Coach Amanda Berg

Gary Clinton – Webb City High School, Coach Corey Roy

Hollist Daniels – Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, Coach Adam Vogel

Jacob Anderson – Notre Dame Preparatory, Coach Christian Polega

Jake Jones – Strong Rock Christian School, Coach Tobias Jacobi

James Davis – St. Marys Area High School, Coach Michael Kunes

Jamichael Baxter – Chattanooga Christian School, Coach Tony Decker

Jaylen Anderson – Perry High School, Coach Mike Crissinger

Jordan Wallace – Calvary Baptist Academy, Coach Daniel Vanderberg

Joseph Wilson – Calvary Baptist Academy, Coach Daniel Vanderberg

Josh Buri – Brookings High School, Coach Kerry Brown

Kaidan Campbell – McDonald County High School, Coach Sean McCullough

Kevin Sangmuah – Providence Day School, Coach Tom Caruso

Kevontez Hudson – Springfield High School, Coach Jacob Buttram

Kline Smith – Saraland High School, Coach Jon Hersel

Lane Massengale – Christian Heritage School, Coach Brent Howard

Mossiah Carter – Mountain View High School, Coach Brad Palmer

Nate Smith – Perry High School, Coach Mike Crissinger

Nick Ostlund – St. Margaret Episcopal School, Coach Dan Berman

Noah Ziolkowski – John Glenn High School, Coach Kurt Foster

Obadiah Commodore – Frederick Douglass High School, Coach Ed Towle

Pierce Vickery – Habersham Central, Coach Thomas “Tip” Johnson

Ryan Dickenson – Centerville Sr. High School, Coach Kyle Padgett

Ryan Washington – Whitefield Academy, Coach Jonathan McClellan

Ryan Wilson – Elk River High School, Coach Mike Breyen

Samuel Hazzard – Tabor Academy, Coach Brian Torres

Scott Smith – Valley Lutheran High School, Coach Christian Wilke

Sean-David League – Travelers Rest High School, Coach Robbie Cole

Spenser Mooberry – Osage CSD, Coach Ryan Fank

Trevor Cline – Payson High School, Coach Bryan Burke

Tyler Zummo – Pope John XXIII High School, Coach Joe Lopez

Will Perrigo – Lakeside High School, Coach Jeff McBride

Will Spehr – Cold Spring Harbor HS, Coach Scott Schreiber

Zac Janz – Farmington High School, Coach Scott Meier

Zach Brand – Dallas Center-Grimes CSD, Coach Jake Lewis