NHSSCA All-American Athletes

This award is given annually to a High School Athlete who has demonstrated outstanding achievement on and off the field regarding strength and conditioning, athletic performance, academics, and leadership.

Nominations are reserved for Professional Members ONLY. To access the nomination form and submit your nomination, please LOGIN HERE

The Process

  • Candidates must be a current High School Seniors. 
  • Candidates must demonstrate outstanding achievement on and off the field in regards to strength and conditioning, athletic performance, academics, and leadership.
  • NHSSCA Professional Members must nominate High School Senior that successfully meets the standards

    Nominations are reserved for Professional Members ONLY. To access the nomination form and submit your nomination, please LOGIN HERE

  • Professional Members may nominate a maximum of 2 females and 2 males. 
  • The nomination period is February 1st – April 1st.

If you have any questions about the process, please contact John Martin Coach@mvpacademy.net

Congratulations to the 2022 NHSSCA Female All-American Athletes

Female Athlete of the Year

Mattilyn Marsee — Suwannee High School

Female All-Americans

Deanna Gray, Dorman HS

Josie Buck, Springfield HS

Madelyn Curtis, Collegiate School

Kaylin White, Cienega HS

Janet Moala, Penn HS

Ava Nitzan, Cannon School

Sarah Nicholson, Springfield HS

Alexis Beaulieu, Windermere Prep

Lizzie Espenmiller-McGraw, Indianola HS

Claire Keech, Hudson HS

Emma Batten, Penn HS

Kaila Sisk, Saraland HS

Grace Bode, Muscatine HS

Mandi Hart, Saraland HS

Mary Ciardiello, Rumson Fair

Haven Regional HS

Julia Olosky, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Emily Stern, Dacula HS

Meghan Rode, Garden City HS

Anna Claire Fleming, American Christian Academy

Emma Bernstien, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Baylea Larson, Vista Ridge HS

Hailey Patel, George Wythe HS

Chloe Brackenbury, Grand Haven HS

Faith Deering, Seneca HS

Madi Gillen, Hudson HS

Congratulations to the 2022 NHSSCA Male All-American Athletes

Male Athlete of the Year

Solomon Locke — Christian Heritage School

Male All-Americans

Brady Sanders, Strong Rock Christian School

Jackson Steormann, Northwest HS

Rob Warnock, Vestavia Hills HS
Colton Rohling, Vestavia Hills HS

Deacon Cox, Spartanburg HS

Alex Ward, Travelers Rest HS

Mason Buerhaus, Wilson HS

Matthew Milner, Saraland HS

Sebastian Chicas, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

CJ Mack, Saraland HS

Caeden Otey, Cannon School

Keith Moko, Newton HS

Hunter Gray, Brookings HS

Jackson Hagopian, Jesuit HS

Colin Tormanen, Dassel-Cokato HS

Blake Jeffers, Vestavia Hills HS

Kael Kolarik, Indianola HS

Owen Marnell, Hudson HS

Nathan Boehnke, Grand Haven HS

Aidan Binkerd, Warsaw HS

Austin Verbout, Scappoose HS

Roanin Krieger, Jesuit HS

Cole Rainbolt, Eastern Hancock HS

Will Geiman, Eagle Valley HS

Justin Stearns, St. Augustine HS

Ben Buesgens, Farmington HS

Ethan Castro, Central Catholic HS

Michael Paquette, Penn HS

Will Turner, Strong Rock Christian School

Rodrick Finley, Farmington HS

Matthew Suppa, Ardrey Kell HS

Justin Thomas, Benedictine Military School

Karon Boyd, Cannon School

Javin Richards, Perry HS

Tyler Croyle, Perry HS

Ben Michael, Asheville Christian Academy

Kale Wetjen, Heartland Community Schools

Andrew Sentlinger, Ardrey Kell HS

Jarel Williams, Saraland HS

Hunter Mrozinski, Penn HS

Travis Christianson, Payson HS

Dominic Rezac, Westside HS

Colby Ramshaw, Londonderry HS

Marcus Foster, Raytown South HS

Cameron Campbell, Travelers Rest HS

Dominic Orsini, Bishop Watterson HS

Zay Arguello, Newton HS

Collin Shannon, Sevier Co. HS

Will Stahl, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Christian Arteaga, St Louis Park HS

Jack Fairchild, Crean Lutheran HS

Eli Lehrman, Anamosa HS

Patrick Sheehan, Vista Ridge HS

Owen Barger, North Bullitt HS

Jacob Michalski, Morristown HS

Avivan Blalock, Wilson HS

Xavier Burch, Dorman HS

Nolan Recker., Muscatine HS

Josh Burnham, Traverse City Central HS

Tony Nelson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton HS

Dayne Arnett, Grand Haven HS

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall Episcopal HS

Quinn Sholar, Warren Central HS

Ryan McKay, Rumson-Fair Haven Regional HS

Adam Allen, North Scott HS

Jonathan Williams, Dacula HS

Kaden Warner, Traverse City Central HS

Brendan Arendt, Penn HS

Charlie Mallady, Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School

Luke Slusher, Beechwood HS
Dawson Skinner, Asheville Christian Academy

Bobby Springer, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Trey Kingsley, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School