Join us this month on the NHSSCA Podcast with Coach Monte Sparkman - CLICK HERE

NHSSCA All-American Athletes

This award is given annually to a High School Athlete who has demonstrated outstanding achievement on and off the field regarding strength and conditioning, athletic performance, academics, and leadership.

Submit your nominations by clicking and filling out the form below:

Nominations are reserved for Professional Members ONLY. To access the nomination form and submit your nomination, please LOGIN HERE

The Process

  • Candidates must be a current High School Seniors. 
  • Candidates must demonstrate outstanding achievement on and off the field in regards to strength and conditioning, athletic performance, academics, and leadership.
  • Submit your nominations by clicking and filling out the form below:

    Nominations are reserved for Professional Members ONLY. To access the nomination form and submit your nomination, please LOGIN HERE

  • NHSSCA Professional Members must nominate High School Senior that successfully meets the standards

    Nominations are reserved for Professional Members ONLY. To access the nomination form and submit your nomination, please LOGIN HERE

  • Professional Members may nominate a maximum of 2 females and 2 males. 
  • The nomination period is February 1st – April 1st.

If you have any questions about the process, please contact John Martin jmartin@queensburyschool.org

Congratulations to the 2023 NHSSCA Female All-American Athletes

Female Athlete of the Year

Riley Cvetkovski — Abingdon High School

Female All-Americans

Lacie Lilyquist — Hudson High School
Katherine Grismore — Hudson High School
Jenni Groves — Cienega High School
Samyha Suffren — Cannon School
Caley Sosnowski — The Villages Charter School
Kendra Ballard — Queensbury High School
Jade Rauch-Word — Grand Island Senior High
Maggie Scott — Ardrey Kell High School
Kiley Hinton — Penn High School
Morgan Davis — Saraland High School
Ana Liese-Torian — Homewood Flossmoor
Kayla MacLeod — Roswell High School
Mia Williams — Windermere Prep School
Nora Bally — Saraland High School
Jordan Gross — Collegiate School
Reese Hoover — North Miami High School
McKenna Ferguson — Byron Center High School
Charlotte Stavis — Mallard Creek High School
Mya Gawrych — Grand Island Senior High

McKenzie Tate — George Wythe High School
Chancie Deaton — Payson High School
Katie Moore — Bishop Watterson High School
Katie Alexander — Asheville Christian Academy
Catelyn Heethuis — Traverse City Central High School
Honor Allen — Cienega High School
Jordan Kriens — South Sioux City High School
Tayla Dobrenski — Brookings High School
Gabby Key — Pope High School
Alyssa Latham — Homewood Flossmoor
Chloe Odum — Abingdon High School
Lanie Weikert — Muscatine High School
Grace McKee — Ardrey Kell High School
Rylee Webb — Meade County High School
Lauren Rex — Oak Hill High School
Mattie Clanton — Meade County High School
Mackenzie Konanz — Penn High School
Skyler Winkler — Perry High School

Congratulations to the 2023 NHSSCA Male All-American Athletes

Male Athlete of the Year

Ethan Presutty — Ardrey Kell High School

Male All-Americans

Emo Folwer — Dorman High School
Jackson Bennett — Windermere Prep School
Jeff Polk — Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Jace Chrisman — Grand Island Senior High
James Stepp — Ardrey Kell High School
Collin Wright — Seneca High School
Jacob Lacefield — Meade County High School
Nathan Fenske — Lakeview High School
Zach Wallace — Strong Rock Christian School
Chris McKinney — Homewood Flossmoor
Reed Seabase — Traverse City Central High School
Beau Brown — Mercer County Senior High School
Ethan Dietrich — McGuffey High School
Zeke Moore — Roswell High School
Braden Mohr — Farmington High School (MN)
Jackson Hammond — Westminster Christian Academy
Zach Helfmann — St Louis Park High School
Garrett Hawkins — Sevier County High School
Payton Roder — Hudson High School
Brayson Wilson — Cannon School
Roanin Krieger — Jesuit High School (Carmichael, CA)
Kaden Shouse — ThunderRidge High School
Jay Fortner — Meade County High School
Ethan Gibson — Abingdon High School
Charles Benting — Hopkins High School
Will Turner — Strong Rock Christian School
Devin Vaught — Mallard Creek High School
John Powers — Bondurant Farrar High School
Cole Thorne — Grand Island Senior High
Gabe Vargas — Asheville Christian Academy
Brian Cox — Perry High School
Kolby Preskitt — American Christian Academy
Mason Woodcock — Pierce County High School
Adrian Caron — Queensbury High School
Brady Parks — Dobyns-Bennett High School
Kyle Ball — Queensbury High School
Randy Carrillo — Cienega High School
Ryan Rudzinski — Bishop Watterson High School
Terry Vester — Raytown South High School

Eli Krawczuk — Summit High School
Cody Cole — Eastland High School
Ben Kmak — Cienega High School
Curt Cubrich — Westside High School
Leyton Fowler — George Wythe High School
Dillon Head — Homewood Flossmoor
Ryan Priest — North Bullitt High School (KY)
Taylor Campbell — Travelers Rest High School
Chris Kujawa — Park High School
Jamarhi Belin — Mallard Creek High School
Diego Luzardo — La Porte High School
Kayden Dean — Inspiration Academy
Jamarhi Belin — Mallard Creek High School
Chris Bell — Lakeside High School
Kyle Turanchick — Oak Hill High School
Mitchell Berger — Beechwood High School
Carter Payne — George Walton Academy
Aiden Riser — Maroa-Forsyth High School
Tyson Brandt — Brookings High School
Dylan Wrisley — Londonderry High School
Hayden Rollison — Collegiate School
Jared Kuhl — Platteview High School
Sam Sullivan — Penn High School
Kolton Nanko — Yorktown High School
CJ Gordon — Berrien Springs High School (MI)
Jake Busson — Hudson High School
Branson Carswell — Dobyns-Bennett High School
Alex Draper — Platteview High School
Zuri Madison — Frederick Douglass High School
Braden Tenney — Payson High School
Wallace Kennach — Penn High School
Drew Heenan — Londonderry High School
Owen Rose — Park High School
Elijah Maxwell — Byron Center High School
Aidan Flores — Edward C Reed
Colin Tormanen — Dassel-Cokato High School
Andrew Porter — Raytown South High School
Axel Abrahamson — St Louis Park High School

Congratulations to the 2022 NHSSCA Female All-American Athletes

Female Athlete of the Year

Mattilyn Marsee — Suwannee High School

Female All-Americans

Deanna Gray, Dorman HS

Josie Buck, Springfield HS

Madelyn Curtis, Collegiate School

Kaylin White, Cienega HS

Janet Moala, Penn HS

Ava Nitzan, Cannon School

Sarah Nicholson, Springfield HS

Alexis Beaulieu, Windermere Prep

Lizzie Espenmiller-McGraw, Indianola HS

Claire Keech, Hudson HS

Emma Batten, Penn HS

Kaila Sisk, Saraland HS

Grace Bode, Muscatine HS

Mandi Hart, Saraland HS

Mary Ciardiello, Rumson Fair

Haven Regional HS

Julia Olosky, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Emily Stern, Dacula HS

Meghan Rode, Garden City HS

Anna Claire Fleming, American Christian Academy

Emma Bernstien, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Baylea Larson, Vista Ridge HS

Hailey Patel, George Wythe HS

Chloe Brackenbury, Grand Haven HS

Faith Deering, Seneca HS

Madi Gillen, Hudson HS

Congratulations to the 2022 NHSSCA Male All-American Athletes

Male Athlete of the Year

Solomon Locke — Christian Heritage School

Male All-Americans

Brady Sanders, Strong Rock Christian School

Jackson Steormann, Northwest HS

Rob Warnock, Vestavia Hills HS
Colton Rohling, Vestavia Hills HS

Deacon Cox, Spartanburg HS

Alex Ward, Travelers Rest HS

Mason Buerhaus, Wilson HS

Matthew Milner, Saraland HS

Sebastian Chicas, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

CJ Mack, Saraland HS

Caeden Otey, Cannon School

Keith Moko, Newton HS

Hunter Gray, Brookings HS

Jackson Hagopian, Jesuit HS

Colin Tormanen, Dassel-Cokato HS

Blake Jeffers, Vestavia Hills HS

Kael Kolarik, Indianola HS

Owen Marnell, Hudson HS

Nathan Boehnke, Grand Haven HS

Aidan Binkerd, Warsaw HS

Austin Verbout, Scappoose HS

Roanin Krieger, Jesuit HS

Cole Rainbolt, Eastern Hancock HS

Will Geiman, Eagle Valley HS

Justin Stearns, St. Augustine HS

Ben Buesgens, Farmington HS

Ethan Castro, Central Catholic HS

Michael Paquette, Penn HS

Will Turner, Strong Rock Christian School

Rodrick Finley, Farmington HS

Matthew Suppa, Ardrey Kell HS

Justin Thomas, Benedictine Military School

Karon Boyd, Cannon School

Javin Richards, Perry HS

Tyler Croyle, Perry HS

Ben Michael, Asheville Christian Academy

Kale Wetjen, Heartland Community Schools

Andrew Sentlinger, Ardrey Kell HS

Jarel Williams, Saraland HS

Hunter Mrozinski, Penn HS

Travis Christianson, Payson HS

Dominic Rezac, Westside HS

Colby Ramshaw, Londonderry HS

Marcus Foster, Raytown South HS

Cameron Campbell, Travelers Rest HS

Dominic Orsini, Bishop Watterson HS

Zay Arguello, Newton HS

Collin Shannon, Sevier Co. HS

Will Stahl, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Christian Arteaga, St Louis Park HS

Jack Fairchild, Crean Lutheran HS

Eli Lehrman, Anamosa HS

Patrick Sheehan, Vista Ridge HS

Owen Barger, North Bullitt HS

Jacob Michalski, Morristown HS

Avivan Blalock, Wilson HS

Xavier Burch, Dorman HS

Nolan Recker., Muscatine HS

Josh Burnham, Traverse City Central HS

Tony Nelson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton HS

Dayne Arnett, Grand Haven HS

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall Episcopal HS

Quinn Sholar, Warren Central HS

Ryan McKay, Rumson-Fair Haven Regional HS

Adam Allen, North Scott HS

Jonathan Williams, Dacula HS

Kaden Warner, Traverse City Central HS

Brendan Arendt, Penn HS

Charlie Mallady, Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School

Luke Slusher, Beechwood HS
Dawson Skinner, Asheville Christian Academy

Bobby Springer, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School

Trey Kingsley, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School